BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married Hardback - 1999

by Marian Keyes

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

From the publisher

Lucy Sullivan is getting married -- or is she? Lucy doesn't even have a boyfriend. (To be honest, she isn't that lucky in love.) But Mrs. Nolan -- a local psychic -- has read her tarot cards and predicted that Lucy will be walking down the aisle within the year.

Lucy's roommates, Karen and Charlotte, are appalled at the news. If Lucy leaves it could disrupt their wonderful lifestyle of eating take-out, drinking too much wine, bringing men home and never vacuumming. They might even have to -- God forbid-clean up the apartment to lure in a new roommate. Lucy reassures them that she's far too busy arguing with her mother and taking care of her irresponsible father to get married.

And there's the small matter of no boyfriend. But then Lucy meets Gus, gorgeous, unreliable Gus. And she starts to wonder if he could be the future Mr. Lucy Sullivan. Or could it be handsome Chuck? Or Daniel, the world's biggest flirt? Or even cute Jed, the new boy at work?

Maybe the idea of Lucy Sullivan getting married isn't so unlikely, after all.

Details

  • Title Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
  • Author Marian Keyes
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 448
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William Morrow & Company, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1999-08
  • ISBN 9780380976188 / 0380976188
  • Weight 1.72 lbs (0.78 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.25 x 6.12 x 1.42 in (23.50 x 15.54 x 3.61 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Love stories, Humorous fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99020998
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

by Keyes, Marian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380976188 / 0380976188
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.18
Free Delivery to USA
Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

by Keyes, Marian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380976188 / 0380976188
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.18
Free Delivery to USA
Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

by Keyes, Marian

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380976188 / 0380976188
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$15.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.34
Free Delivery to USA
Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

by KEYES, Marian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380976188 / 0380976188
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.47
A$7.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avon, 1996. Bound in 3/4 cream boards with author's name embossed to it; has a black board spine with copper lettering. Shows a remainder stripe to top panel, and is in otherwise near-fine condion. Dustwrarpper shows slightly bumped upper edges but is in otherwise near-fine conditon. 440 pgs. Rather scarce,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9 1/2" X 6 1/2".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.47
A$7.01 Delivery to USA
Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

by Keyes, Marian

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380976188 / 0380976188
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.56
Free Delivery to USA
Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married

by Keyes, Marian

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380976188 / 0380976188
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.92
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
William Morrow, 1999-08-03. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.92
A$8.60 Delivery to USA