BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Talon of the Silver Hawk: Conclave of Shadows: Book One
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk: Conclave of Shadows: Book One Hardback - 2003

by Raymond E. Feist

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Talon of the Silver Hawk: Conclave of Shadows: Book One

From the publisher

From a premier fantasist and author of the Riftwar Legacy comes the first installment in an much-anticipated new series. . . . “Feist has a natural talent for keeping the reader turning the pages.”--Chicago Sun-Times

From the New York Times bestselling author comes a thrilling new epic of adventure and deceit set in his signature world of Midkemia. In a distant land, high among the snow-capped mountains, a peaceful nation is mercilessly put to the sword . . . yet one will survive. Little more than a boy, Talon of the Silver Hawk must carry on until, someday, he can take vengeance.

Leaving the icy fastness of his ancient home, Talon descends into the dangerous land of his adversary. Treading a perilous path, he must survive battlefields, court intrigues, treacherous enemies, backstabbing friends, and beautiful yet deadly women to discover the evil responsible for the annihilation of his people.

Details

  • Title Talon of the Silver Hawk: Conclave of Shadows: Book One
  • Author Raymond E. Feist
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 400
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harper Voyager, New York
  • Publication date 2003
  • ISBN 9780380977086 / 0380977087
  • Weight 1.47 lbs (0.67 kg)
  • Dimensions 9 x 6 x 1.25 in (22.86 x 15.24 x 3.18 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, Midkemia (Imaginary place)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002073854
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)

by Feist, Raymond E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.71
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager, 4/15/2003 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Good. 0.6693 in x 9.3701 in x 6.4173 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.71
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)

by Feist, Raymond E

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. 0380977087 First edition, First printing. Not inscribed clipped or otherwise marked. Shipped in a box. Complete # line 10987654321. F/F
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.57 Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)

by Feist, Raymond E

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager, 2003-04-15. Hardcover. Good. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.76
Free Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows, Book 1)

by Feist, Raymond E

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
1
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harper Voyager. 1. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.24
Free Delivery to USA
Talon Of The Silver Hawk: Conclave Of Shadows
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon Of The Silver Hawk: Conclave Of Shadows

by Feist, Raymond E.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Stated First Edition First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos. Clean, Tight And Square. No Markings. Light Shelf Wear To Dj. Book One. Stated 1St Edition 1St Printing. . Very Good. Hardcover. Stated First Edition First Printing. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk

by Feist, Raymond E

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eos, 2003. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Large Octavo. The first book in the Conclave of Shadows series. Paul S. Robinson dust jacket,.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk : Conclave of Shadows: Book One
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk : Conclave of Shadows: Book One

by Feist, Raymond E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk : Conclave of Shadows: Book One
Stock photo: cover may vary

Talon of the Silver Hawk : Conclave of Shadows: Book One

by Feist, Raymond E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk

Talon of the Silver Hawk

by Raymond E. Feist

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.37
Free Delivery to USA
Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows #1)
More photos

Talon of the Silver Hawk (Conclave of Shadows #1)

by Feist, Raymond E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780380977086 / 0380977087
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: EOS, 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover_card stock spine. Near Fine/Fine. 6.25"x9.25" 380 pgs. First printing. Gray boards. Dk gray card stock spine w/silver letters. Paste down maps by RM Askren. Designed by Renato Stanisic. DJ by Richard L. Aquan. Jacket illustration by Paul S. Robinson. Author photo by Stephani Sanquinette. Slant to spine, sewn binding separated from spine, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclipped (price), & unmarked. Fading along top edge. Secure ship w/track #. From a premier fantasist and author of the Riftwar Legacy comes the first installment in an much-anticipated new series. . . . "Feist has a natural talent for keeping the reader turning the pages."-Chicago Sun-Times. From the New York Times bestselling author comes a thrilling new epic of adventure and deceit set in his signature world of Midkemia. In a distant land, high among the snow-capped mountains, a peaceful nation is mercilessly put to the sword . . . yet one will survive. Little more than a boy, Talon of… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$7.80 Delivery to USA