BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night: An Old Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night: An Old Song Paperback - 1993

by Peter Spier

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night: An Old Song

Details

  • Title Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night: An Old Song
  • Author Peter Spier
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date August 1, 1993
  • ISBN 9780385010658 / 0385010656
  • Weight 0.43 lbs (0.20 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.1 x 10.3 x 0.4 in (20.57 x 26.16 x 1.02 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Reading level 900
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Folk songs, English - United States - Texts, Folk songs - United States
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88038985
  • Dewey Decimal Code 784.4

More Copies for Sale

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

by Spier, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

by Spier, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

by Peter Spier

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

by Peter Spier

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1993. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night : An Old Song

by Peter Spier

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1993. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night

The Fox Went Out on a Chilly Night

by Spier, Peter

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.04
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1993. Soft cover. Near Fine. Near fine. Light shelf wear. Clean and bright wraps. Tight binding. Internally, a previous owner name neat on fly page. The pages are otherwise clean, bright and free of any notations, markings or marginalia. In excellent reading condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.04
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
FOX WENT OUT ON A CHILLY NIGHT
Stock photo: cover may vary

FOX WENT OUT ON A CHILLY NIGHT

by Spier, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385010658 / 0385010656
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.19
Free Delivery to USA