BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Midnight Pleasures
Stock photo: cover may vary

Midnight Pleasures Hardback - 1987

by Robert Bloch

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Midnight Pleasures

Details

  • Title Midnight Pleasures
  • Author Robert Bloch
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 177
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, Garden City
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780385194396 / 0385194390
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Horror tales, American
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86024003
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Midnight Pleasures
More photos

Midnight Pleasures

by Bloch, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.35
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated first edition hardcover signed by Bloch to the title page. Fine condition. The DJ in mylar is fine but for hint age toning. Appears unread. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 177 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.35
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

MIDNIGHT PLEASURES

Bloch, Robert

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Midnight Pleasures
Stock photo: cover may vary

Midnight Pleasures

by Bloch, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.71
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1987-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. 0.8000 8.3000 5.5000. SIGNED by the author. First edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.71
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Midnight Pleasures -- signed copy
More photos

Midnight Pleasures -- signed copy

by Bloch, Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.71
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City: Doubleday, 1987. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. Stated first edition and with dust jacket priced $12.95. Signed on illustrated inserted slip of paper. Fine in near fine jacket with just a touch of rubbing at corners and tips.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.71
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Midnight Pleasures
Stock photo: cover may vary

Midnight Pleasures

by Bloch,Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Editiion 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.56
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, 1987. First Editiion 1st Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. a collectible copy dw protected by a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.56
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
MIDNIGHT PLEASURES.
Stock photo: cover may vary

MIDNIGHT PLEASURES.

by Bloch, Robert.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$215.13
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1987. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385194390 . First edition. REVIEW COPY. ((Publisher's slip laid-in) Near fine in fine dust jacket. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. ) Stories. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$215.13
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
Midnight Pleasures
Stock photo: cover may vary

Midnight Pleasures

by Bloch, Robert

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$245.42
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1987-04-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$245.42
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
MIDNIGHT PLEASURES.
Stock photo: cover may vary

MIDNIGHT PLEASURES.

by Bloch, Robert.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385194396 / 0385194390
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$286.84
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: DOUBLEDAY.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385194390 . First edition. INSCRIBED by Robert Bloch to the noted collector of vampire literature Bongo Wolf on the title page. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Stories. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$286.84
A$11.47 Delivery to USA