BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories Hardback - 1986

by Alistair MacLean

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

Details

  • Title The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories
  • Author Alistair MacLean
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 222
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, Garden City
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780385235969 / 0385235968
  • Weight 0.75 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Sea stories, English
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85031091
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.18
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York, U. S. A.: Doubleday, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. Usual Library Markings. The Unclipped Jacket Has Been Protected By Clear Plastic. The Jacket Has An Identification Sticker On The Spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.18
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories (Us)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories (Us)

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Books, December 1986. Hardcover. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.34 Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.31
Free Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.67
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.67
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Books, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.44
Free Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea : Collected Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lonely Sea : Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea : Collected Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lonely Sea : Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.47
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1986T. hardcover. Very Good. 0.9000 8.4000 5.7000. First Edition. Minimal wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.47
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1986. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. 1ST. A Nice Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Is Remaindered. P Stamped To Bottom. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

The Lonely Sea: Collected Short Stories

by MacLEAN, Alistair

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235969 / 0385235968
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First American edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with small tear on spine head.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA