BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Speak Softly
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly Hardback - 1987

by Lawrence Alexander; Lauren Alexander

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Speak Softly

Details

  • Title Speak Softly
  • Author Lawrence Alexander; Lauren Alexander
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 250
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780385235983 / 0385235984
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86029114
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)

by Alexander, Lauren

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.13
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 5/19/1987 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.0000 8.3000 5.6000. First edition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.13
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)

by Lauren Alexander

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, May 1987. Book Club. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Speak Softly
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly

by Alexander, Lawrence; Alexander, Lauren

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Books, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.05
Free Delivery to USA
Speak Softly: A Theodore Roosevelt Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly: A Theodore Roosevelt Mystery

by Alexander, Lawrence

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
book club ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1987. book club ed. Hardcover. 0385235984 . very good condition; NOVI000369 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
SPEAK SOFTLY

SPEAK SOFTLY

by Alexander, Lawrence

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.61
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1987. First edition, so stated. Very light wear, near fine in lightly rubbed dj. 2nd in the Theodore Roosevelt series-1890's NYC. Teddy's cousin Franklin is in trouble when he receives a warning from the sinister "Black Hand" killers. Teddy Roosevelt, Police Commissioner of New York City, investigates a series of murders that seemed to be connected to narcotics smuggling and two organized crime families. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.61
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)

by Alexander, Lauren

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.49
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, 1987 New York: Doubleday, 1987. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Hard cover binding. No writing inside. Appears unread. Dust jacket has light wear at extremities. Fine in very good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.49
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)

by Alexander, Lauren

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.94
Free Delivery to USA
Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Speak Softly (Theodore Roosevelt Mystery)

by Alexander, Lauren

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385235983 / 0385235984
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.73
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1987-05-19. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.73
A$8.52 Delivery to USA