BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Gatsby's Vineyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard Hardback - 1987

by A. E. Maxwell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Gatsby's Vineyard

Details

  • Title Gatsby's Vineyard
  • Author A. E. Maxwell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 229
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780385237123 / 038523712X
  • Weight 0.78 lbs (0.35 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Private investigators - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86029113
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Gatsby's Vineyard A Fiddler Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard A Fiddler Novel

by Maxwell, A. E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 038523712X . DJ has a small tear to the back upper edge and light edge creasing. Red pen mark on rear endpaper .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler Novel)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler Novel)

by Maxwell, A.E.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.04
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.04
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Gatsby's Vineyard
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard

by Maxwell, A. E.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Books, 1987. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.88
Free Delivery to USA
GATSBY'S VINEYARD
More photos

GATSBY'S VINEYARD

by Maxwell, A. E.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1987. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo, beige cloth, Mylar-protected photographic dust jacket (unclipped) of a woman's lips around a grape, 229 + [1] Afterword. Ann Maxwell (born April 5, 1944 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin), also known as A.E. Maxwell and Elizabeth Lowell, is an American writer. She has individually, and with co-author and husband Evan, written over 50 novels and one non-fiction book. These novels range from science fiction to historical fiction, and from romance to mystery to suspense. GATSBY'S VINEYARD is a crime novel.--Wikipedia.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Gatsby's Vineyard
More photos

Gatsby's Vineyard

by Maxwell, A. E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good in Fair dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.25
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 038523712X . Binding is solid. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has wear to edges, corners, and spine. Cover is in good repair. Signed and inscribed by author on front end page. Includes a typed letter from author to former Doubleday representative. ; Fiddler & Fiora; 0 X 0 X 0 centimeters; 229 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.25
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler & Fiora)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler & Fiora)

by Maxwell, A.E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.42
Free Delivery to USA
Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler & Fiora)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler & Fiora)

by Maxwell, A.E.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.41
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Doubleday, 1987. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. The dustjacket shows light edgewear and is protected in a mylar cover. Brief inscription from the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.41
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler & Fiora)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gatsby's Vineyard (Fiddler & Fiora)

by Maxwell, A.E

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385237123 / 038523712X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$175.49
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1987-05-05. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$175.49
A$8.52 Delivery to USA