BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Macabre Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Macabre Tales Hardback - 1988

by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Fitz James O'Brien; Jessica Amanda

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Macabre Tales

Details

  • Title The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Macabre Tales
  • Author Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Fitz James O'Brien; Jessica Amanda
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 2
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, New York
  • Publication date February 1, 1988
  • ISBN 9780385245623 / 0385245629
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, American, Occult fiction, American
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87036525
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Volume One: Macabre Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Volume One: Macabre Tales

by Fitz-James O'Brien

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.81
Free Delivery to USA
The Supernatural Tales Of Fitz-James O'Brien Volume One (and) Volume Two
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales Of Fitz-James O'Brien Volume One (and) Volume Two

by O'Brien, Fitz-James (ed. Jessica Amanda Salmonson)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
First editions (& 1st printings)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$154.75
A$23.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday: NY, 1988. First editions (& 1st printings). Hardcovers. Two volumes: volume One MACABRE TALES and volume Two DREAM STORIES AND FANTASIES. Edited, with an introduction and story notes, by Jessica Salmonson. Faint spotting along top page edges, else fine copies in fine dustjackets (as new), just a touch of spine edge wear and fading (from red to pink) along the very top and bottom of the spine panel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$154.75
A$23.07 Delivery to USA
The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Volume One: Macabre Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Volume One: Macabre Tales

by Fitz-James O'Brien

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$138.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$138.23
Free Delivery to USA
The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien VOL.1 Macabre Tales and Volume 2 Dream Stories and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien VOL.1 Macabre Tales and Volume 2 Dream Stories and Fantasies

by O'Brien,Fitz James

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.42
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1988. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. volume 1 is fine in a fine dw volume two is fine in a near fine dw tiny tear to the dw head of the spine panel
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.42
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien VOL.1 Macabre Tales and Volume Two Dream Stories and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien VOL.1 Macabre Tales and Volume Two Dream Stories and Fantasies

by O'Brien,Fitz James

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.42
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1988. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Volume one is fine in a fine dw Volume 2 is fine in a near fine dw with a tiny tear to the head of the spine panel
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.42
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Volume One: Macabre Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien: Volume One: Macabre Tales

by Fitz-James O'Brien; Jessica Amanda Salmonson [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$175.46
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1988-02-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$175.46
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien Volumes One and Two: Macabre Tales and Dream Stories...

The Supernatural Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien Volumes One and Two: Macabre Tales and Dream Stories and Fantasies

by O'Brien, Fitz-James (edited by Jessica Amanda Salmonson)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Two Volumes, Hardcovers, First editions, Fine in Fine dust jackets,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$179.27
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, 1988. Two Volumes, Hardcovers, First editions, Fine in Fine dust jackets,. Candy Jernigan. New York: Doubleday:, 1988. Two Volumes, Hardcovers, First editions, Fine in Fine dust jackets, 157 pp. Cover artwork by: Candy Jernigan Sold as a two-volume set.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$179.27
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
THE SUPERNATURAL TALES OF FITZ-JAMES O'BRIEN MacAbre Tales and Dream Stories and Fantasies

THE SUPERNATURAL TALES OF FITZ-JAMES O'BRIEN MacAbre Tales and Dream Stories and Fantasies

by Fitz-James O'Brien & Jessica Amanda Salmonson

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385245623 / 0385245629
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$255.22
A$15.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Both volumes Very Good in Very Good price clipped dust jackets. Owner name on front pastedown. Ex-library. Inking on Vol. 2 FEP. ; 8.3 X 5.7 X 0.9 inches; 157 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$255.22
A$15.70 Delivery to USA