BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995 Hardback - 1995

by Pierre Berton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

Details

  • Title My Times: Living with History 1947-1995
  • Author Pierre Berton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 440
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Canada, Toronto
  • Publication date 1995
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780385255288 / 0385255284
  • Weight 2.07 lbs (0.94 kg)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Journalists - Canada - Biography, Berton, Pierre
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95222695
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

by Pierre Berton

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: . Signed by Author. 440 pages. Light discoloring, very good shape. Inscribed and signed by Berton inside. The jacket has light creasing and wear. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0385255284. Inventory No: 177351. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
My Times : Living with History, 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times : Living with History, 1947-1995

by Pierre Berton

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.35
Free Delivery to USA
My Times : Living with History, 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times : Living with History, 1947-1995

by Pierre Berton

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.35
Free Delivery to USA
My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Canada Limited, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.70
Free Delivery to USA
My Times : Living with History, 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times : Living with History, 1947-1995

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Ediiton
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1995. A fine red hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Copyright 1995 1st edition. Hand dated 1998.. 1st Ediiton. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
My Times: Living with History 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.43
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 1995. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition.. Dj clean and bright, price clipped. Signed by author on title page, not inscribed. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.43
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
My Times: Living with History 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

by Pierre Berton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Canada, Toronto, January 1995. Hardcover. Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
My Times: Living With History, 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times: Living With History, 1947-1995

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
Canadian First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto, Ontario: Doubleday Canada, 1995. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
Free Delivery to USA
My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

by Pierre Berton

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$20.54
A$12.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 1995, Fine Hardcover / Fine Dustjacket, 440 pages, 6.5" x 9.75".
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.54
A$12.32 Delivery to USA
My Times: Living with History 1947-1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Times: Living with History 1947-1995

by Berton, Pierre

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385255288 / 0385255284
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.65A$21.32
Save A$5.33
A$13.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. clean tight copy still in shrinkwrap Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.65A$21.32
Save A$5.33
A$13.30 Delivery to USA