BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mind Food and Smart Pills
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mind Food and Smart Pills Mass market paperbound - 1988

by Ross Pelton; Leon Uris

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Mind Food and Smart Pills

Details

  • Title Mind Food and Smart Pills
  • Author Ross Pelton; Leon Uris
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 435
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780385261395 / 038526139X
  • Category Medical / Nursing
  • Dewey Decimal Code 153.9

More Copies for Sale

Mitla Pass

Mitla Pass

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139x
Quantity available
8
Seller
Item price
A$5.88
A$31.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): Doubleday. Good. Hardcover. 1988. 435 pages. Spine faded<br><p> From the Russian pogroms of the early 1900s to Israel's Sinai War in 1956, M itla Pass is an extraordinary epic novel of love and war, violence and passion, and man's eternal quest for freedom, from the bestselling author of Battle Cry, .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.88
A$31.05 Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass

Mitla Pass

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$5.88
A$31.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): Doubleday. Good. Hardcover. 1988. 435 pages. dj worn & chipped<br><p> From the Russian pogroms of the early 1900s to Israel's Sinai War in 1956, M itla Pass is an extraordinary epic novel of love and war, violence and passion, and man's eternal quest for freedom, from the bestselling author of Battle Cry, .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.88
A$31.05 Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass

Mitla Pass

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A must for Leon Uris fans.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA
Milta Pass [Hardcover]

Milta Pass [Hardcover]

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.54
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.54
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass

Mitla Pass

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$13.50A$12.15
Save A$1.35
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, USA, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Doubleday, USA, 1988. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Dust jacket has moderate rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. . Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: With unequaled power and overwhelming emotion, Leon Uris gives us Mitla Pass, the impassioned story of Gideon Zadok, a modern man trapped by his own contradictions, ambition and fear; desire and obligation; the past and his future. Woven into a tapestry of voices - Gideon's, his family's, his wife's, and friends'. Uris takes us from the pogrom-cursed Russian shtetls to the American dream; from Hollywood in its heyday to the new state of Israel in 1956. *** Quantity Available: 3. Category: Fiction; Drama & Sagas; ISBN: 038526139X. ISBN/EAN: 9780385261395. Inventory No: 09110447..… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.50A$12.15
Save A$1.35
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass

Mitla Pass

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00A$16.20
Save A$1.80
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Publishing, USA, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Doubleday Publishing, USA, 1989. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in near fine condition and comes in very good dust jacket. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: With unequaled power and overwhelming emotion, Leon Uris gives us Mitla Pass, the impassioned story of Gideon Zadok, a modern man trapped by his own contradictions, ambition and fear; desire and obligation; the past and his future. Woven into a tapestry of voices - Gideon's, his family's, his wife's, and friends'. Uris takes us from the pogrom-cursed Russian shtetls to the American dream; from Hollywood in its heyday to the new state of Israel in 1956. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Drama & Sagas; ISBN: 038526139X. ISBN/EAN: 9780385261395. Inventory No: 07110401.. 9780385261395
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00A$16.20
Save A$1.80
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Mind Food and Smart Pills by Leon Uris
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mind Food and Smart Pills by Leon Uris

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
by Doubleday, 1988. Book, Paperback. Used. Mind Food and Smart Pills. Important - Used Books These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What "Used" Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (for example: colouring, study use,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mitla Pass

by URIS LEON

  • Used
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. 2nd. kitchen. Used: Good. xx. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.17
Free Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mitla Pass

by Leon Uris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.95
A$56.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, New York, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 435pp, 8vo, minimal shelf wear, in a very good condition, dust jacket not price clipped, in protective cover, a nice copy Size: Octavo . Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 038526139X. ISBN/EAN: 9780385261395. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: Lap00620. . 9780385261395
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.95
A$56.00 Delivery to USA
Mitla Pass
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mitla Pass

by URIS LEON

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385261395 / 038526139X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$75.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$75.98
Free Delivery to USA