BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child Hardback - 1989

by Natachee Scott Momaday; Pearl Bailey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Ancient Child

Details

  • Title The Ancient Child
  • Author Natachee Scott Momaday; Pearl Bailey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 313
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Doubleday Books, New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780385279727 / 0385279728
  • Weight 1.14 lbs (0.52 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Indians of North America - Fiction, Painters - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89031304
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.37
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.37
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.02
Free Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1989-09-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 8x5x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.53
Free Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child : A Novel

by N. Scott Momaday

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
Free Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child : A Novel

by N. Scott Momaday

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.27
Free Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First US Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday, 1989. First US Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fair. First Edition stated. Tan boards with brown spine cloth and copper foil to type. Minimal wear, just light ding to bottom rear corner. Clean interior and tight binding. Jacket is unclipped ($18.95) and is well worn with chips and short tears to edges, corners and spine ends. Scuffing to spine and panels.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, 1989-09-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.89
Free Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday. hardcover. Good. 1.8x09x2.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Ancient Child
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ancient Child

by Momaday, N. Scott

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279727 / 0385279728
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday, New York, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.09
Free Delivery to USA