BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow Paperback - 1984

by M. Barnard Eldershaw

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

Details

  • Title Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow
  • Author M. Barnard Eldershaw
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition Th
  • Pages 456
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dial Press, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780385279802 / 0385279809
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84007748
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823

More Copies for Sale

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

by Eldershaw, M. Barnard

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
G+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dial Press, 1984. 456pp. Wear wraps, soiling, crease back. Paperback. G+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.53 Delivery to USA
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (A Virago Modern Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (A Virago Modern Classic)

by M. Barnard Eldershaw

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial Press, January 1984. Trade Paperback. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

by Eldershaw, M. Barnard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

by M. Barnard Eldershaw

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1984. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.54
Free Delivery to USA
Tomorrow & Tomorrow & Tomorrow
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow & Tomorrow & Tomorrow

by M. Barnard Eldershaw

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Minus
Edition
First Printing of This Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Garden City, NY: Dial Press. Very Good Minus. 1983. First Printing of This Edition. Soft Cover. 5 3/8" x 8 1/8" 0385279809 TRADE PAPERBACK M. Barnard Eldershaw is the pseudonym for Marjorie Barnard and Flora Eldershaw two of the finest Australian novelists of the 20th century. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, some soiling, rubbed, pencil marks on first page. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Tomorrow & Tomorrow & Tomorrow (Virago Modern Classics)

Tomorrow & Tomorrow & Tomorrow (Virago Modern Classics)

by Eldershaw, M. Barnard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dial Prtess, 1983. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. Textblock edges foxed, wraps rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow
More photos

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

by M. Barnard Eldershaw

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Dial Press, 1984. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Dial Press, 1984. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with publisher spray on the bottom page ends and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (A Virago Modern Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (A Virago Modern Classic)

by Eldershaw, M. Barnard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.22
Free Delivery to USA
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (A Virago Modern Classic)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow (A Virago Modern Classic)

by Eldershaw, M. Barnard

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385279802 / 0385279809
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$168.71
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial Press, 1984-01-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$168.71
A$8.44 Delivery to USA