BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education Paperback - 1995

by E. D. Hirsch (Editor); Introduction by E. D. Hirsch

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

First line

In the fourth-grade volume of this series we began including excerpts and condensed versions of long novels.

Details

  • Title What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education
  • Author E. D. Hirsch (Editor); Introduction by E. D. Hirsch
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: First
  • Pages 416
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Delta, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date July 1, 1995
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780385314640 / 0385314647
  • Weight 1.81 lbs (0.82 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.23 x 7.38 x 1.06 in (23.44 x 18.75 x 2.69 cm)
  • Category Family / Parenting / Childbirth
  • Library of Congress subjects Curriculum planning - United States, Fifth grade (Education) - United States
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005279294
  • Dewey Decimal Code 372.19

More Copies for Sale

What Your fifth Grader Needs To Know
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your fifth Grader Needs To Know

by Hirsch, E. D. Jr.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.90
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday-Galilee, 2000. Soft cover. Near Fine. Excellent conidtions:Educational
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.90
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core...
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge Series)

by E.D. Hirsch Jr.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Excellent Condition
Edition
[ Edition: First ]
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: First ]. Excellent Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] Publisher: Delta Pub Date: 7/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge...
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge Series)

by E. D. Hirsch Jr

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.45
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delta. Used - Good. Delta, 07/01/1995, Paperback, Good condition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.45
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core...
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge Series)

by E.D. Hirsch Jr.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: First ]
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.15
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Delta Pub Date: 7/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.15
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge...
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge Series)

by E. D. Hirsch Jr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delta. Used - Good. Good condition. Owner's name on inside.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge...
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education (Core Knowledge Series)

by E. D. Hirsch Jr

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delta, 1995-06-30. paperback. Very Good. 7x1x9. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

by Hirsch, E. D., Jr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education
Stock photo: cover may vary

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

by Hirsch, E. D., Jr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

by Hirsch, E. D., Jr.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA
What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

What Your Fifth Grader Needs to Know : Fundamentals of a Good Fifth-Grade Education

by Hirsch, E. D., Jr.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385314640 / 0385314647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1995. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA