BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cop Out
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out Hardback - 1997

by Susan Dunlap

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cop Out

Details

  • Title Cop Out
  • Author Susan Dunlap
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 296
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Delacorte Press, New York
  • Publication date 1997
  • ISBN 9780385316002 / 0385316003
  • Weight 1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.55 x 6.4 x 1.08 in (24.26 x 16.26 x 2.74 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Policewomen - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96038245
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Cop Out: A Jill Smith Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out: A Jill Smith Mystery

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1997. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page with that page having a slight rip. Some scuff and shelf wear to the plastic covers.. Hard Cover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Cop Out
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press, April 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1; 1 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Cop out a Jill Smith Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop out a Jill Smith Mystery

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 0385316003 . Dustjacket is lightly rubbed. ; .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
Cop Out : A Jill Smith Mystery

Cop Out : A Jill Smith Mystery

by Susan Dunlap

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.48
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Out
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out

by Dunlap, Susan

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.89
A$5.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press, 1997-04-06. hardcover. New. 6x1x10.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.89
A$5.02 Delivery to USA
Cop Out

Cop Out

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The One Is Present In The Number Line. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Cream Paper Over One Quarter Black. Gilt Lettering On The Spine. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing. Light Bump To The Upper Front Corner. The Unclipped Jacket ($20.95) Has Moderate Wear And A Short Crease To The Upper Corner Of The Front Flap.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Cop Out : A Jill Smith Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out : A Jill Smith Mystery

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Out : A Jill Smith Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out : A Jill Smith Mystery

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.56
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Out
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Out

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.18
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.18
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
COP OUT

COP OUT

by Dunlap, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read.
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385316002 / 0385316003
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$7.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read.. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. On-the-outs police detective Jill Smith copes with tension on Telegraph Avenue and a cohort's puzzling disappearance. ; 8.4 X 5.9 X 1.0 inches; 304 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$7.82 Delivery to USA