BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles Hardback - 2004

by Michael J. Gelb

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

Details

  • Title Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles
  • Author Michael J. Gelb
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 189
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Delacorte Press, New York
  • Publication date September 28, 2004
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780385338615 / 0385338619
  • Weight 0.85 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.32 x 5.8 x 0.94 in (21.13 x 14.73 x 2.39 cm)
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress subjects Leonardo, Creative thinking
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004052717
  • Dewey Decimal Code 158.1

More Copies for Sale

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Gelb, Michael J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.22
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.22
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven  Principles
More photos

Da Vinci Decoded Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Gelb, Michael J.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.15
A$18.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0385338619 . 6 X 0.5 X 8.5 inches; 224 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.15
A$18.68 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles - Advanced...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles - Advanced Reading Copy

by Gelb, Michael J.;Gelb, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$9.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press, 2004. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - ARC - First Edition - 196 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$9.11 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Gelb, Michael J.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.21
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.21
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles - Advanced...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles - Advanced Reading Copy

by Gelb, Michael J.;Gelb, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.31
A$9.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press, 2004. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - ARC - First Edition - 196 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.31
A$9.11 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Michael J. Gelb

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.66
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press, September 2004. Hardcover. Used Very Good/Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.66
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded : Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

Da Vinci Decoded : Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Michael J. Gelb

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 2004. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
Free Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Gelb, Michael J.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded : Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles
Stock photo: cover may vary

Da Vinci Decoded : Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Gelb, Michael J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA
Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles
More photos

Da Vinci Decoded: Discovering the Spiritual Secrets of Leonardo's Seven Principles

by Michael J. Gelb

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385338615 / 0385338619
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Delacorte Press, 2004. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Delacorte Press, 2004. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$5.77 Delivery to USA