BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Heart Aroused
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused Hardback - 1994 - 1st Edition

by David Whyte; Whyte

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Heart Aroused

From the publisher

Includes bibliographical references (p. 299-304) and index.

Details

  • Title The Heart Aroused
  • Author David Whyte; Whyte
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 307
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Broadway Business, New York
  • Publication date 1994-04
  • ISBN 9780385423502 / 0385423500
  • Weight 0.85 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.59 x 5.34 x 1.09 in (19.28 x 13.56 x 2.77 cm)
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress subjects Conduct of life, Success
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93050562
  • Dewey Decimal Code 158.1

More Copies for Sale

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.43
A$4.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Business. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.43
A$4.30 Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.88
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Business, 4/1/1994 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Good. 1.1000 in x 7.7000 in x 6.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.88
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.57
A$11.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doubleday Business, 1994-04-01. Hardcover. Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has light moisture wear. Dust jacket is good but has light edge wear. PO's name plate is on inside of front cover. Light foxing (speckling) on top edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.57
A$11.46 Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused

The Heart Aroused

by David Whyte

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$9.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.51
Free Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Clean tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear to jacket. . Very Good. Hardcover. Later Printing. 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused

by Whyte, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused

by Whyte, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused

by Whyte, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused

by Whyte, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
Later prt.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385423502 / 0385423500
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Doubleday. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1994. Later prt.. hardcover. 8vo, 323 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$5.74 Delivery to USA