BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Various
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Various Hardback - 2003

by Steve Augarde

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Various

Details

  • Title The Various
  • Author Steve Augarde
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 259
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Children's Books, London
  • Publication date 2003
  • ISBN 9780385604741 / 0385604742
  • Age range 10 to 13 years
  • Grade levels 5 - 8
  • Reading level 960
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Various: The Touchstone Trilogy: 1

The Various: The Touchstone Trilogy: 1

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$5.51
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.51
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
The Various: The Touchstone Trilogy: 1

The Various: The Touchstone Trilogy: 1

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.51
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.51
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
The Various: The Touchstone Trilogy
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Various: The Touchstone Trilogy

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.86
A$17.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Fickling Books, 2003-08-07. Hardcover. Very Good. 3.9970 in x 20.7842 in x 14.5889 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.86
A$17.31 Delivery to USA
The Various
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Various

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fickling Books, David. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
The Various

The Various

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First edition (& 1st printing)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.24
A$23.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Fickling Books: Oxford, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Young adult fantasy novel. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.24
A$23.21 Delivery to USA
The Various (Signed Copy)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Various (Signed Copy)

by Augarde,Steve

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.53A$24.25
Save A$4.27
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford: David Fickling Books. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED and Dated without dedication by the Author on the Title page.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Slight age toning to the page edges.8vo 448pp First Edition 1st Impression [2003] . Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 1st Printing. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.53A$24.25
Save A$4.27
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
The Various

The Various

by Steve Augarde

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.06
A$36.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Fickling Books, 2003. Hardback. Good. Ex Library; DJ. DJ a little rubbed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.06
A$36.84 Delivery to USA
Various, The
Stock photo: cover may vary

Various, The

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.52
A$9.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, United Kingdom: David Fickling Books, 2003. Book. Fine. Hardcover. First UK edition/First Printing. Full number line. As new..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.52
A$9.46 Delivery to USA
Various, The
Stock photo: cover may vary

Various, The

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First UK edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.70
A$9.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, United Kingdom: David Fickling Books, 2003. Book. Fine. Hardcover. First UK edition/First Printing. Full number line. As new..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.70
A$9.46 Delivery to USA
The Various (Signed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Various (Signed)

by Augarde, Steve

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780385604741 / 0385604742
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gardners Books, 2003. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.16 Delivery to USA