BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Matrix Eigensystem Routines - Eispack Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Matrix Eigensystem Routines - Eispack Guide Paperback - 1976

by Brian T. Smith (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Matrix Eigensystem Routines - Eispack Guide

Details

  • Title Matrix Eigensystem Routines - Eispack Guide
  • Author Brian T. Smith (Other)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition U. S. EDITION
  • Pages 551
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Springer, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1976
  • ISBN 9780387075464 / 0387075461
  • Category Mathematics
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 76002662
  • Dewey Decimal Code 512.943

More Copies for Sale

Matrix Eigensystem Routines-EISPACK Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Matrix Eigensystem Routines-EISPACK Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by G. Goos, J. Hartmanis, editors, B. T. Smith, J. M. Boyle, J. J. Dongarra, B. S. Garbow, Y. Ikebe, V. C. Klema, C. B. Moler

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780387075464 / 0387075461
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.11
A$5.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer-Verlag, 1976. 2nd Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine. Second edition softcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling). 551 pages. [1.9 lbs]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.11
A$5.96 Delivery to USA
Matrix Eigensystem Routines-EISPACK Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Matrix Eigensystem Routines-EISPACK Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by G. Goos, J. Hartmanis, editors, B. T. Smith, J. M. Boyle, J. J. Dongarra, B. S. Garbow, Y. Ikebe, V. C. Klema, C. B. Moler

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780387075464 / 0387075461
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer-Verlag, 1976. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.90
Free Delivery to USA
MATRIX EIGENSYSTEM ROUTINES - EISPACK GUIDE - PROCEEDINGS OF IAU COLLOQUIUM NO. 117 HELD IN HVAR,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

MATRIX EIGENSYSTEM ROUTINES - EISPACK GUIDE - PROCEEDINGS OF IAU COLLOQUIUM NO. 117 HELD IN HVAR, SR CROATIA, YUGOSLAVIA, 25-29 SEPTEMBER 1989

by SMITH,

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780387075464 / 0387075461
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$75.16
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer, 1976. 2nd. Paperback. New/New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$75.16
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Matrix Eigensystem Routines - Eispack Guide - Proceedings of IAU Colloquium No. 117 Held in Hvar,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.39
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Matrix Eigensystem Routines - Eispack Guide - Proceedings of IAU Colloquium No. 117 Held in Hvar,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.68
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
Matrix Eigensystem Routines-Eispack Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Matrix Eigensystem Routines-Eispack Guide

by Brian T. Smith

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780387075464 / 0387075461
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$116.04
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Springer , pp. 387 2nd Edition . Papeback. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$116.04
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Matrix Eigensystem Routines-Eispack Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Matrix Eigensystem Routines-Eispack Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

by Smith, Brian T.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780387075464 / 0387075461
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$131.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$131.91
Free Delivery to USA