BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Education of Harriet Hatfield
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield Hardback - 1989

by May Sarton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Education of Harriet Hatfield

Details

  • Title The Education of Harriet Hatfield
  • Author May Sarton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher W. W. Norton & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780393026955 / 0393026957
  • Weight 1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Boston (Mass.) - Fiction, Booksellers and bookselling - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88038042
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel

by Sarton, May

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.43
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.4000 8.5000 5.8000. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.43
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel

by May Sarton

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: first ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.61
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Pub Date: 6/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.61
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel

by Sarton, May

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.22
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc. hardcover. Like New. 6x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.22
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield

by Sarton, May

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: W. W. Norton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393026957 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel

by Sarton, May

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.29
A$6.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. near fine/near fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 320 pages, beige quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, hardcover first edition, first printing, with light shelf wear but a slight surface damp stain to the top margin of the back cover and top fore-edge, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine lightly worn dust jacket with the same small damp stain to the inside top margin of the back panel, with the original price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
A$6.23 Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel

by May Sarton

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1989. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
Free Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel

by Sarton, May

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.48
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.48
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
THE EDUCATION OF HARRIET HATFIELD
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE EDUCATION OF HARRIET HATFIELD

by Sarton, May

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.24
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Norton, 1989. 2nd Printing . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small ink name in front.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.24
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield

by Sarton, May

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Education of Harriet Hatfield
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Education of Harriet Hatfield

by Sarton, May

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393026955 / 0393026957
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.37
Free Delivery to USA