BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems, 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems, 1967-1987 Hardback - 1996

by Eavan Boland

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems, 1967-1987

Details

  • Title An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems, 1967-1987
  • Author Eavan Boland
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 205
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher W. W. Norton & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780393038521 / 0393038521
  • Weight 1.17 lbs (0.53 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.59 x 6.61 x 0.89 in (24.36 x 16.79 x 2.26 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress subjects Ireland
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95019645
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.914

More Copies for Sale

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996-01-01. hardcover. Like New/Like New. 6x1x9. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing so stated.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water : Collected Poems, 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water : Collected Poems, 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.98
Free Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water : Collected Poems, 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water : Collected Poems, 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.98
Free Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Norton, 1996. First printing. 6.5 x 9.5 inches, 205 pp. Very slight edgewear to jacket, otherwise essentially as new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

by BOLAND, Eavan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First American edition. Foxing on the page edges else about near fine in a very good dust jacket with fading on the spine and edges and some internal spotting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
AN ORIGIN LIKE WATER; COLLECTED POEMS 1967-1987

AN ORIGIN LIKE WATER; COLLECTED POEMS 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$6.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W.W. Norton & Company, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. As new/as new. W.W. Norton & Company, c1996. first printing. 205pp. 8vo. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$6.96 Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.46
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.0000 in x 9.5000 in x 6.7000 in. First edition stated, full number line. DJ slightly bumped at edges, trace surface wear. Else a clean and tight copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.46
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.77
Free Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water, Collected Poems 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water, Collected Poems 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. First Edition . Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Origin Like Water: Collected Poems 1967-1987

by Boland, Eavan

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393038521 / 0393038521
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$122.64
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$122.64
A$8.53 Delivery to USA