BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters: Monteverdi, Frescobaldi, Cavalli,
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters: Monteverdi, Frescobaldi, Cavalli, Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Vivaldi, D. Scarlatti Paperback - 1984

by Denis Arnold; Stanley Sadie (Editor); Anthony Newcomb (With)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters: Monteverdi, Frescobaldi, Cavalli, Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Vivaldi, D. Scarlatti

Details

  • Title The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters: Monteverdi, Frescobaldi, Cavalli, Corelli, A. Scarlatti, Vivaldi, D. Scarlatti
  • Author Denis Arnold; Stanley Sadie (Editor); Anthony Newcomb (With)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Thus printin
  • Pages 376
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher W. W. Norton & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780393300949 / 0393300943
  • Weight 0.99 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.74 x 5 x 0.96 in (19.66 x 12.70 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Performing Arts
  • Library of Congress subjects Composers - Italy - Biography, Music - Italy - 18th century - History and
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Arnold, Denis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.27
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers lsightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.27
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.66
A$64.33 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1984-12-01. Paperback. Good. 3.0457 in x 19.0355 in x 12.4365 in. Ex library book, usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.66
A$64.33 Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Tom Walker; Denis Arnold

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1984. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.26
Free Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Walker, Tom, Arnold, Denis

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters (First Paperback Edition)

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters (First Paperback Edition)

by Denis Arnold and others

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York and London: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Illustrated. Paperback, illustrated, fore-edge of text-block is age toned, no writing in the book, 376pp., index. Full refund if not satisfied.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Denis Arnold

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.68
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.68
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Arnold, Denis [Unknown]

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1984-12-01. Paperback. Near Fine. Near fine pictorial paperback, light shelf wear, great reading copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Arnold, Denis

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.59
Free Delivery to USA
THE NEW GROVE Italian Baroque Masters
More photos

THE NEW GROVE Italian Baroque Masters

by Denis Arnold

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.31
A$15.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Near Fine in wrappers. Foxing on page edges. Scuffing to front and rear panels. ; 7.50 X 4.90 X 1.20 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.31
A$15.83 Delivery to USA
The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters
Stock photo: cover may vary

The New Grove Italian Baroque Masters

by Arnold, Denis [Unknown]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780393300949 / 0393300943
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$133.75
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1984-12-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$133.75
A$8.60 Delivery to USA