BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957 Hardback - 1967

by W. H. Auden

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957

Details

  • Title Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
  • Author W. H. Auden
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition Thus
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), NY
  • Publication date 1967-10
  • ISBN 9780394403335 / 0394403339
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.912

More Copies for Sale

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
Later prt.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1966. Later prt.. hardcover. 8vo, 351 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$69.47
A$7.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1967-10-11. Hardcover. Like New. 8x6x1. Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Owner's name on verso, else unmarked. 351 p., 21 cm.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.47
A$7.05 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems

Collected Longer Poems

by AUDEN, W.H.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1969. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First American edition. Fine in just about fine dustwrapper with a tiny tear at the crown, and the slightest of toning to the spine. A lovely copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems

Collected Longer Poems

by AUDEN, W.H.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1969. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American edition. 356pp. Small stain on edge of the front fly and the front cloth board, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with internal tape stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. hardcover. Good. 1.8x09x2.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.73
Free Delivery to USA
COLLECTED SHORTER POEMS, 1927-1957

COLLECTED SHORTER POEMS, 1927-1957

by W. H. Auden

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; Fifth Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$126.14
A$15.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1966. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Page 191 bumped. 1 inch closed tear at top of rear panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$126.14
A$15.53 Delivery to USA
Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957

by Auden, W. H.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$133.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$133.81
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957

by Auden, W. H

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394403335 / 0394403339
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$161.27
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1967-10-12. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$161.27
A$8.44 Delivery to USA