BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

W. H. Auden Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems Hardback - 1976

by W. H. Auden; Edward Mendelson (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for W. H. Auden Collected Poems

Details

  • Title W. H. Auden Collected Poems
  • Author W. H. Auden; Edward Mendelson (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 696
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1976
  • ISBN 9780394408958 / 0394408950
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.52

More Copies for Sale

W. H. Auden Collected Poems (Trade)
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems (Trade)

by W H Auden

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.15
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), September 1976. Hardcover. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.15
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by W. H. Auden

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.06
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Poems

Collected Poems

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Good DJ
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.85
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House. Hardcover. 1976. 8vo 696pp . Very Good in Good DJ. Some fading to cover edges. DJ spine faded and edgeworn with chipping. Edited by Edward Mendelson .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.85
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1976-09-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6x1x9. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn, sunned & soiled in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by Auden, W H, and Mendelson, Edward (Editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
Edition
Trade ed.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$7.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Random House (NY), 1976. Trade ed.. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Ex-library.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 696 p. Audience: General/trade.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$7.53 Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1976-09-12. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.50x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.89
Free Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.67
Free Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by W. H Auden

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.78
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 696 p. Audience: General/trade.

Signed by previous owner.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.78
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
W. H. Auden Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

W. H. Auden Collected Poems

by Auden, W. H. (edited by Edward Mendelson)

  • Used
  • fair
  • Hardback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, New York and Toronto, 1976. Hardcover. Fair.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.62
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Poems
More photos

Collected Poems

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394408958 / 0394408950
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Edited by Edward Mendelson. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, unclipped ($17.95), faded at the spine, bumped and with some short tears and shallow chips. Brown cloth, some fading at the far edges, with gilt lettering on the spine and front board. Square and firmly bound, foxed at the top edge, former owner's blindstamp on the title page, clean otherwise. A collection of all of Auden's previously published poems he wished to have preserved.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
Free Delivery to USA