BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Coll Poem O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

Coll Poem O'Hara Hardback - 1971

by Frank O'Hara

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Coll Poem O'Hara

Details

  • Title Coll Poem O'Hara
  • Author Frank O'Hara
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 586
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1971
  • ISBN 9780394439013 / 0394439015
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 70111237
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara

Frank O'Hara

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara

by O'Hara, Frank, and Allen, Donald Merriam (Editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket. With second state dust jacket.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439013 / 0394439015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$647.78
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House USA Inc. 1971. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. With second state dust jacket.. 615 p. Contains: Unspecified. Includes Unspecified. Audience: Children/juvenile. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$647.78
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara

by O'Hara, Frank, Professor

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket. With first state dust jacket. Light wear to jacket, small amount of foxing on upper edge of
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439013 / 0394439015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$754.30
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. With first state dust jacket. Light wear to jacket, small amount of foxing on upper edge of textblock, text unmarked. Jacket in archival mylar.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 586 p. Audience: General/trade. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$754.30
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
The Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara

The Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara

by O'Hara, Frank; Allen, Donald (ed); Ashberry, John (intro)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
Cloth/mylar wrapped dust jacket Small Quarto
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439013 / 0394439015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1,165.50
A$83.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1971. Cloth/mylar wrapped dust jacket Small Quarto. Hardcover. Very good/fair. cream cloth, gilt lettering to spine and front cover, mylar wrapped dust jacket unclipped, 586 pp, first edition, Larry Rivers dust jacket, dj torn at the bottom edge of front and top edge of back covers, chipped at the ends of spine, lightly worn at the top edges, light tear to bottom edge of its spine, to which tape has been applied at the back of dj, bottom edge lightly soiled, sticker to front pastedown Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,165.50
A$83.25 Delivery to USA
The Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara

by O'Hara, Frank

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439013 / 0394439015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1,439.50
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1971. 1st. hardcover. Tall 8vo, 586 pp., First printing of the first edition with the Larry Rivers nude drawing on the front panel of the dust jacket., Edited by Donald Allen; introduction by John Ashbery. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1,439.50
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
THE COLLECTED POEMS OF FRANK O'HARA
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE COLLECTED POEMS OF FRANK O'HARA

by O'HARA, Frank

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
FIRST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439013 / 0394439015
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5,758.00
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
KNOPF Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Illustrator(s). FIRST. A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN FIRST ISSUE DUST JACKET. SIGNED BY LARRY RIVERS IN CUSTOM CLAMSHELL BOX.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5,758.00
A$11.52 Delivery to USA