BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Past Recaptured
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Past Recaptured Hardback - 1970

by Marcel Proust

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Past Recaptured

Details

  • Title The Past Recaptured
  • Author Marcel Proust
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 272
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), NY
  • Publication date 1970
  • ISBN 9780394439891 / 0394439899
  • Library of Congress subjects Autobiographical fiction, France - Social life and customs - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 70117691
  • Dewey Decimal Code 843.912

More Copies for Sale

The Past Recaptured
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Past Recaptured

by Proust, Marcel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1970T. hardcover. Good. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Past Recaptured

The Past Recaptured

by Marcel Proust

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1970. First American Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Translated by Andreas Mayor. 272 pages. Pages are lightly yellowed, some pencil marks and notes in the margins; a good sound binding. The jacket has some creasing and sunning. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Classics; ISBN: 0394439899. ISBN/EAN: 9780394439891. Inventory No: 209522. . 9780394439891
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Past Recaptured
Stock photo: cover may vary

Past Recaptured

by Proust, Marcel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.79
Free Delivery to USA
The Past Recaptured

The Past Recaptured

by Proust, Marcel

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.95A$18.36
Save A$4.59
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1970. Hardcover. Near Fine. CLEAN TIGHT AND SQUARE EDITION. SHARP CORNERS. RIGHT AND UNMARKED PAGES. JACKET COMPLETE AND BRIGHT ASIDE FROM SUNNING TO SPINE. NICE COPY
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.95A$18.36
Save A$4.59
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Past Recaptured.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Past Recaptured.

by PROUST, Marcel.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0394439899 . The seventh and final book of REMEMBRANCE OF THINGS PAST. Translated from the French by Andreas Mayor. First printing of the American edition. Light foxing to fore and bottom edges, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Past Recaptured
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Past Recaptured

by Proust, Marcel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.04
Free Delivery to USA
The past recaptured
Stock photo: cover may vary

The past recaptured

by Proust, Marcel

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394439891 / 0394439899
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$170.80
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$170.80
A$8.53 Delivery to USA