BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives Hardback - 1972

by Ira Levin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Stepford Wives

Details

  • Title The Stepford Wives
  • Author Ira Levin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 145
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1972
  • ISBN 9780394481999 / 0394481992
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction, Married women
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 72002481
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Ira Levin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Previous owner sticker inside cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives

The Stepford Wives

by Ira Levin

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG-/VG-. Spine cocked; bit of shelfwear/soiling; bit of foxing. DJ w/ some rubbing/edgewear/soiling; few small dings/CTs; price-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1972, 1st. VG-/VG-. Spine cocked; bit of shelfwear/soiling; bit of foxing. DJ w/ some rubbing/edgewear/soiling; few small dings/CTs; price-clipped; in dustjacket protector. 000024382
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$12.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.91
Free Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Ira Levin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Incorporated, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.27
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1972-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Collectible - Good. 8x5x0. First edition. good jacket clipped. name inside cover. some light wear. Good copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.27
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Ira Levin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Ira Levin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows moderate scuffing and light edgewear; Binding is sound; Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.11
Free Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as moderate paperloss. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging. Binding is sound. Endpages have moderate age-toning with foxing and smugding. Page edges have moderate age-toning with foxing and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
Free Delivery to USA
The Stepford Wives
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Stepford Wives

by Levin, Ira

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394481999 / 0394481992
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as age-tonin with tearing. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is tight. Endpages have ligh age-toning and smudging. Page edges have moderate age-toning with smudging and scuffing. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
Free Delivery to USA