BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch Hardback - 1974

by Roald Dahl

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Switch Bitch

Details

  • Title Switch Bitch
  • Author Roald Dahl
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 210
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1974
  • ISBN 9780394494739 / 0394494733
  • Age range 18 to UP years
  • Grade levels 13 - UP
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 74007731
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Roald Dahl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.81
Free Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Roald Dahl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$30.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.81
Free Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Roald Dahl

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.81
Free Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Dahl, Roald

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.14
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.14
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Dahl, Roald

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.42
A$4.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1974. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Light edge wear to jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.42
A$4.66 Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch.

by DAHL, Roald.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Knopf,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0394494733 . Stated first edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
More photos

Switch Bitch

by Dahl, Roald

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Near Fine in a Fine jacket, unclipped ($5.95), toned and with a crease at the front flap. Red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine and front board. Firmly bound with a slight forward lean, orange top stain, front hinge a bit over-opened, clean internally. A collection of four long stories from the famed novelist and children's author.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
Free Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Dahl, Roald

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.98
Free Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Dahl, Roald

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.76
Free Delivery to USA
Switch Bitch
Stock photo: cover may vary

Switch Bitch

by Roald Dahl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394494739 / 0394494733
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has moderate staining and foxing to interior along with repair taping to edges. Book has staining to boards and board interiors. Page edges have notable foxing and staining; some interior pages have additional staining but text is overall clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.20
Free Delivery to USA