BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography Hardback - 1979

by Natalia Makarova

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Dance Autobiography

Details

  • Title A Dance Autobiography
  • Author Natalia Makarova
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 366
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780394501413 / 0394501411
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Dancers - Soviet Union - Biography, Makarova, Natalia
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 78020621
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

A Dance Autobiography

A Dance Autobiography

by Makarova, Natalia

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.48
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.48
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Natalia Makarova

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.91
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1979-11-12. hardcover. Good. 11x9x1. Hardcover first edition with tight binding and clean, unmarked text. In very good condition but is missing dust jacket. Not ex-library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.91
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Makarova, Natalia

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$18.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.76
Free Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Natalia Makarova

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.04
Free Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Makarova, Natalia

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.04
Free Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography

A Dance Autobiography

by Makarova, Natalia

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.04
Free Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Makarova, Natalia

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1979 Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Introduced and edited by Gennady Smakov, over 300 photographs by Dina Makarova and others. Exceptionally small dent on the upper front board edge. the price-clipped jacket has minor surface and edge wear..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Natalia Makarova

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
first edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.14
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
first edition first printing hardcover in dust jacket; no prior owner marks; trace dust top text block edge; sound binding; clean cloth cover, bright gilt titling; dj has no tears, no creases; flap price present dram
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.14
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Makarova, Natalia

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Many photographs of Makarova with different companies with different partners often full page 366 fresh tight unmarked text. Fresh boards Glossy fresh jacket. Gift worthy. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1979.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
A Dance Autobiography
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Dance Autobiography

by Natalia Makarova

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394501413 / 0394501411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.56
Free Delivery to USA