BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Rawhide Knot&oth Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rawhide Knot&oth Stories Hardback - 1978

by Conrad Richter

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Rawhide Knot&oth Stories

Details

  • Title Rawhide Knot&oth Stories
  • Author Conrad Richter
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 205
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1978
  • ISBN 9780394502083 / 0394502086
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Western stories, West (U.S.) - Social life and customs -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 78001637
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.52

More Copies for Sale

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Conrad Richter

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1978. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Conrad Richter

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1978. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.28
Free Delivery to USA
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
More photos

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.92
A$28.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, USA: Alfred A Knopf, 1978. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 206pp. Quarter-bound in brown cloth over cream paper-covered boards, gilt design and gilt titles on spine; top text block edge sprayed red, fore edge untrimmed. 8vo. Lightly rubbed bottom corners and spine ends. Dusty top text block edge, remaining edges and endpapers just starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.92
A$28.65 Delivery to USA
THE RAWHIDE KNOT AND OTHER STORIES

THE RAWHIDE KNOT AND OTHER STORIES

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.39
A$6.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. 205p, boards with cloth spine, spine of dust jacket slightly faded, very good +. 1st edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.39
A$6.74 Delivery to USA
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Top corners lightly bumped. Near fine, price-clipped jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.77
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (western stories, western fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.77
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
THE RAWHIDE KNOT AND OTHER STORIES
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE RAWHIDE KNOT AND OTHER STORIES

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.07
Free Delivery to USA
THE RAWHIDE KNOT AND OTHER STORIES

THE RAWHIDE KNOT AND OTHER STORIES

by Conrad Richter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good +
Edition
second printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. second printing. Hardcover. Very good +/very good. 6 x 9 in. Cloth and paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers clean, minimal wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not clipped, spine a bit toned, a few chips. Fic. Stax.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.32
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Good dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.32
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Rawhide Knot and Other Stories

by Richter, Conrad

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394502083 / 0394502086
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.23
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.23
A$5.66 Delivery to USA