BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree Hardback - 1982

by John R. Gribbin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

Details

  • Title The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
  • Author John R. Gribbin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 279
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pantheon Books, New York
  • Publication date 1982
  • ISBN 9780394527949 / 0394527941
  • Library of Congress subjects Human evolution
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82047889
  • Dewey Decimal Code 573.2

More Copies for Sale

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by Jeremy Cherfas,John Gribbin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$6.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon Books, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.4000 in x 8.3000 in x 5.4000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$6.69 Delivery to USA

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

Gribbin, John; Cherfas, Jeremy

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The monkey puzzle: Reshaping the evolutionary tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The monkey puzzle: Reshaping the evolutionary tree

by John R Gribbin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon Books, December 1981. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by John Gribbin, Jeremy Cherfas

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.49
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
pantheon 1982. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.49
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monkey Puzzle: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by John Gribbin, Jeremy Cherfas

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.49
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
pantheon 1982. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.49
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
THE MONKEY PUZZLE: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE MONKEY PUZZLE: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by Gribbin, John & Jeremy Cherfas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good -
Edition
First American
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.44
A$7.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon Books (1982), 280pp, illus., corners slightly bumped, slight foxing to pg edges, small tear to rear of dj, slight edgewear to dj.. First American. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.44
A$7.27 Delivery to USA
The monkey puzzle: Reshaping the evolutionary tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The monkey puzzle: Reshaping the evolutionary tree

by John R Gribbin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.80
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon Books, December 1981. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.80
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
The Monkey Puzzle : Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monkey Puzzle : Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by Gribbin, John, Cherfas, Jeremy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
THE MONKEY PUZZLE: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE MONKEY PUZZLE: Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by Gribbin, John & Jeremy Cherfas

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good -
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.16
A$7.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon Books, 1982. (1982), 280pp, illus., light soiling & shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, sticker remains to dj, contents clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.16
A$7.27 Delivery to USA
The Monkey Puzzle : Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monkey Puzzle : Reshaping the Evolutionary Tree

by Jeremy Cherfas; John Gribbin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394527949 / 0394527941
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery to USA