BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Blood Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blood Song Hardback - 1984

by Hank Searls

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Blood Song

Details

  • Title Blood Song
  • Author Hank Searls
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 335
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Villard Books, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780394535869 / 0394535863
  • Weight 1.56 lbs (0.71 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83050866
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Blood Song

Blood Song

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.66
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1984. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Worn And The Corners Are Bumped. Former Owner's Signature On The Ffep. The Jacket Is Worn And Has Chips And Tears. Good Reading Copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.66
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Blood Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blood Song

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. 0394535863 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Blood Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blood Song

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.94
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books. A stated First Edition with the number sequence of 2-9 present on the copyright page .Book Condition: Very Good. Pink boards with white cloth spine & bright pink letters. Corners & edges sharp. No apparent rub wear to boards. Endsheets have U.S. map. (Prev. owner's name on flyleaf) 335 pages are clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Good Rub wear on edges and corner, a few small tears. Lighn tanning on DJ flaps, and light tanning to pages. The original price is still present inside flap. Would rate fine book except for very light tanning on white flap and pages. A very nice, clean reading copy. . Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition.. 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.94
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
Blood Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blood Song

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
F
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard Books New York 1984 ISBN# 0-394-53586-3 HB 1st Edition - 335 pgs. - VG+/VG - Book in NF condition. DJ faded along top and bottom edges. Sm tare on back top of spine on DJ. Now in protective mylar cover.. F. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Blood Song
More photos

Blood Song

by "Searls, Hank "

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
"First Edition, First Printing"
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.72
A$7.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard, 1984. "First Edition, First Printing". Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. White Cloth and Rose Board Covers with Rose Foil Lettering to Spine; covers are lightly to moderately soiled; spine has a very slight lean; Pictorial Endpapers; free front endpaper has small rectangular soiled spot in upper right corner from prior price-sticker; book interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 335 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright; front panel of dustjacket has a closed tear at upper right corner and at left spine gutter with minor rubbing along top edge; upper edge of spine panel of dustjacket is creased/rubbed and rear dustjacket panel has a tiny closed tear at lower left corner and a small soiled area at lower right and some darkening of white background at top and bottom edges 1.61#; P3; Old #370; Acq 5/93;
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.72
A$7.59 Delivery to USA
Blood Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blood Song

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Second Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.24
A$13.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books, 1984. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Second Printing.. An unusual novel of a man trying to trace his family's historical and pioneer history during the Gold Rush, but whilst doing so being thrust into a terror-filled nightmare into the unknown. Hardcover with dust jacket, maps, 335pp. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.24
A$13.01 Delivery to USA
Blood Song  - 1st Edition/1st Printing

Blood Song - 1st Edition/1st Printing

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394535863 . A first edition/first printing in Fine condition in alike, price-clipped dust-jacket; In this tense, action-packed novel, a young girl named Amy is forced to flee her home in the middle of the night after her mother is murdered. She is taken in by a nomadic group of people who call themselves the Bloods, who teach her to survive in the harsh, wild world. When the Bloods are targeted by a rival group of hunters, Amy is forced to fight for her life and use her extraordinary skills as a hunter to save them.Blood Song is a fast-paced, suspenseful novel that will keep readers on the edge of their seats. It is an excellent read for fans of action and adventure stories.; 8vo; 338 pages; $7.50 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Blood Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Blood Song

by Searls, Hank

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394535869 / 0394535863
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.03
Free Delivery to USA