BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Elegy for a Soprano
Stock photo: cover may vary

Elegy for a Soprano Hardback - 1985

by Kay Nolte Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Elegy for a Soprano

Details

  • Title Elegy for a Soprano
  • Author Kay Nolte Smith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 277
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Villard Books, New York
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780394546674 / 0394546679
  • Weight 1.05 lbs (0.48 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85040188
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Elegy For A Soprano
Stock photo: cover may vary

Elegy For A Soprano

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0394546679 . DJ is in a mylar protector. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Elegy for a Soprano
Stock photo: cover may vary

Elegy for a Soprano

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Cover marked
Edition
Second Impression
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.66
A$23.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Cover marked. 1985. Second Impression. Beige/brown hardback cloth cover. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 277pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.66
A$23.15 Delivery to USA
Elegy for a Soprano
Stock photo: cover may vary

Elegy for a Soprano

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$16.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.45
Free Delivery to USA
ELEGY FOR A SOPRANO
Stock photo: cover may vary

ELEGY FOR A SOPRANO

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.80
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard, 1985. 1st ed. Near fine in dj, lightly soiled at rear panel, one small nick. Dinah Mitchell, widow of a police detective, investigates the poisoning death of her favorite opera star who has the same real name as the adopted Dinah's birth mother.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.80
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Elegy For a Soprano

Elegy For a Soprano

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition Thus. First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0394546679 . Signed and inscribed by author. Quarter bound publisher's brown cloth over speckled cream boards, gilt lettering on spine.. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket has only minor shelf-wear. AS NEW/FINE. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 277 pp. Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Elegy For a Soprano
More photos

Elegy For a Soprano

by Kay Nolte Smith

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Signed by author. DJ is plastic mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Elegy For a Soprano
Stock photo: cover may vary

Elegy For a Soprano

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.42
Free Delivery to USA
ELEGY FOR A SOPRANO
More photos

ELEGY FOR A SOPRANO

by Kay Nolte Smith

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$97.81
A$15.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated first edition. ; From the collection of American jazz and pop vocalist Marlene VerPlanck and J. Billy VerPlanck.; 8.3 X 5.9 X 1.1 inches; 277 pages; Signed by Author.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$97.81
A$15.76 Delivery to USA
Elegy For a Soprano
Stock photo: cover may vary

Elegy For a Soprano

by Smith, Kay Nolte

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394546674 / 0394546679
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$181.98
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard, 1985-08-12. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$181.98
A$8.57 Delivery to USA