BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Selling Hitler
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selling Hitler Hardback - 1986

by Robert Harris

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Selling Hitler

Details

  • Title Selling Hitler
  • Author Robert Harris
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 402
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pantheon Books, New York
  • Publication date 1986
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780394553368 / 0394553365
  • Weight 1.56 lbs (0.71 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Hitler, Adolf - Diaries - Forgeries, German diaries - Forgeries - Germany (West)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85043436
  • Dewey Decimal Code 943.086

More Copies for Sale

SELLING HITLER
Stock photo: cover may vary

SELLING HITLER

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, Pantheon Books, 1986,, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near fine/near fine. New York, Pantheon Books, 1986,, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First American edition. Pages 402,octavo, hardcover, First American edition. The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century -- The Faking of the Hitler "Diaries." Includes black and white photo repros., index. Book and dust jacket in near Fine condition. 082004A ISBN: 0-394-55336-5
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selling Hitler

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selling Hitler

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.14
Free Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century--The Faking of the Hitler...

Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century--The Faking of the Hitler "Diaries

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.35
A$11.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First American printing, near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket (price at flap) with both showing just a hint of wear. 402 pages with a set of black & white plates and index. Good looking copy of this work that "..tells the full story of one of the most richly entertaining and discreditable episodes in the history of journalism.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.35
A$11.44 Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century [Hardcover] Harris, Robert
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century [Hardcover] Harris, Robert

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.67
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1986-03-12. hardcover. Very Good. 8x6x1. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.67
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler

Selling Hitler

by HARRIS, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon Books, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First American edition. 402pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Slightly bowed boards and previous owner name on the front free endpaper thus about near fine in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with an internal stain and tide mark on the rear panel bottom edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century

Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$32.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Pantheon, 1986. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. black cloth, dust jacket, 402 pages, illustrated, (8 unnumbered, pages of black & white photographs) index, first american edition( so stated) clean, bright copy in mylar jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$32.39 Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.23
Free Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selling Hitler: The Extraordinary Story of the Con Job of the Century

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.81
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pantheon, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8x6x1. The Boards Are Clean With Very Little Wear, No Gift Inscription Or Remarks Inside. Not Price Clipped Dust Jacket. 1Stamerican Edition With The Statement First Edition On The Copyright Page 1986. Not Price Clipped. Gift Inscription At The Copyright Page. This Book Is Not Signed.- Specializing in academic, collectible and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.81
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
Selling Hitler

Selling Hitler

by Harris, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394553368 / 0394553365
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.37
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. Pantheon Books, New York (1986). First American Edition, First Printing.. Unclipped DJ bears original price of $18.95 on front flap.Book is Near New condition; DJ is in Near New condition. Photos available upon request. Shipped in a box with bubble wrap,and with a tracking number.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.37
A$4.32 Delivery to USA