BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds Hardback - 1988

by Mignon Good Eberhart

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Three Days for Emeralds

Details

  • Title Three Days for Emeralds
  • Author Mignon Good Eberhart
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780394561080 / 0394561082
  • Weight 1 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Psychological Suspense
  • Library of Congress subjects Romantic suspense novels
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87042668
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Three Days For Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days For Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon G.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0394561082 . Private bookplate on endpaper. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Three Days For Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days For Emeralds

by EBERHART, MIGNON G.

  • Used
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
N.Y.: RANDOM HOUSE, 1988. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE WITH TINY BUMP IN BOTTOM OF FRONT BOARD IN NEAR FINE DJ WITH SLIGHT DISCOLORATION ON SPINE.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon G.

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1/12/1988 12:00:01 A. hardcover. New. 1.2000 in x 8.1000 in x 5.4000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.71
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1988. Book. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, First Printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon G.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.01
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. Collectible - Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (mystery)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.01
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds

by Mignon G. Eberhart

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$21.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.56
Free Delivery to USA
Three Days For Emeralds

Three Days For Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon G.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
first thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.18
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. first thus. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; First Edition, Mylar Cover on dustjacket, Dust Jacket rubbed, Book Show Little Wear, Text is clean no markings seen .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.18
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds

Three Days for Emeralds

by Mignon G Eberhart

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A fine unread first printing in a NF DJ with a small chip on the back panel to edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon G.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.41
Free Delivery to USA
Three Days for Emeralds
Stock photo: cover may vary

Three Days for Emeralds

by Eberhart, Mignon G

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394561080 / 0394561082
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$167.43
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, 1988-01-12. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$167.43
A$8.57 Delivery to USA