BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

In the Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country Hardback - 1994

by Peter Taylor; Meg Lenihan (Editor); Judith B. Jones (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for In the Tennessee Country

Details

  • Title In the Tennessee Country
  • Author Peter Taylor; Meg Lenihan (Editor); Judith B. Jones (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 225
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780394562643 / 039456264X
  • Weight 1.01 lbs (0.46 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.69 x 5.99 x 0.96 in (22.07 x 15.21 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Domestic fiction, Missing persons - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94009817
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

in the tennessee country
Stock photo: cover may vary

in the tennessee country

by taylor, peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$9.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. Knopf 1994. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$9.29 Delivery to USA
In The Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In The Tennessee Country

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1994-08-16. hardcover. Very Good. Ships within 24 hours!hard cover, tight binding, clean pages, minor shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
In The Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In The Tennessee Country

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.25
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.25
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
In the Tennessee Country : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country : A Novel

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
In the Tennessee Country : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country : A Novel

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA
In the Tennessee Country : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country : A Novel

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA
In the Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 039456264X . Dustjacket price-clipped and has minor edge wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
In the Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.75
Free Delivery to USA
In The Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In The Tennessee Country

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.30
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 8/16/1994 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Like New. 1.0000 in x 8.4000 in x 5.9000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.30
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
In the Tennessee Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

In the Tennessee Country

by Taylor, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG+
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394562643 / 039456264X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.03
A$5.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Knopf, 1994. 226 pp. Very light wear.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.03
A$5.58 Delivery to USA