BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball Hardback - 1988

by John Feinstein

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball

Details

  • Title A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball
  • Author John Feinstein
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 464
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Villard Books, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780394568911 / 0394568915
  • Weight 1.77 lbs (0.80 kg)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress subjects Basketball - United States - History, College sports - United States - History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.323

More Copies for Sale

A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books, 1988. Cover corners and spine slightly rubbed. Dj slighlty scuffed with slightly worn edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
A Season Inside One Year In College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside One Year In College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0394568915 . Light dent to front of DJ and front cover. DJ has creasing to front bottom spine corner, a sticker remnant on the front, and slight rubbing. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.86
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard. Used - Like New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.86
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball

A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball

by John Feinstein

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.81
Free Delivery to USA
A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball

A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball

by John Feinstein

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.81
Free Delivery to USA
A Season Inside One Year in College Basketball
More photos

A Season Inside One Year in College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.15
A$18.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0394568915 . 9.2 X 6.3 X 1.6 inches .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.15
A$18.39 Delivery to USA
A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside : One Year in College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball

by Feinstein, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.81
Free Delivery to USA
A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Season Inside: One Year in College Basketball

by John Feinstein

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
6.5 Bulk HB Low
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394568911 / 0394568915
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.92
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Villard, November 1988. Hardcover . 6.5 Bulk HB Low.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.92
A$6.38 Delivery to USA