BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected) Hardback - 1989

by Wallace Stevens; Harry Ford (Editor); Milton J. Bates (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

Details

  • Title Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)
  • Author Wallace Stevens; Harry Ford (Editor); Milton J. Bates (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint Edition
  • Pages 334
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780394577920 / 0394577922
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88046045
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.52

More Copies for Sale

Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose

Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose

by Wallace Stevens

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.81
Free Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

by Stevens, Wallace

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.81
Free Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose

Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose

by Wallace Stevens

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.81
Free Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

by Wallace Stevens

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.94
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Aug 1989 Knopf hardcover stated 1st thus of the revised edition implicit 1st printing . Tanning on dj flaps (also the lettering on the flaps is a little blurry, but that would seem to be a printing error and not a fault of this particular copy) , light sunning on cover, small label stain on front pastedown, else text clean, binding tight .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.94
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

by Stevens, Wallace; Bates, Milton J. (ed.)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
New Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.67
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1989. New Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket in very solid overall condition, with no markings. Faint dust spotting to top edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.67
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

by Stevens, Wallace

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.04
A$4.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1989. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Slight fading to price-clipped jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.04
A$4.65 Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous

by Stevens, Wallace

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Revised, Enlarged and Corrected Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Revised, Enlarged and Corrected Edition. Hardcover. fine/fine. Poems, plays & prose edited by Milton J. Bates. 334 pages. this is the new edition, revised, enlarged and corrected. ; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected) (Rev Enl and Corr)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected) (Rev Enl and Corr)

by Wallace Stevens

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, September 1989. Hardcover. Used - Good. The Rubaiyat LLC is a small, used bookstore in Caldwell, Idaho. All books are fair to good or better, no library copies unless specifically listed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose

by STEVENS, Wallace

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First edition thus. Hardcover. 334 pages. A new edition that has been revised, enlarged, corrected and edited by Milton J. Bates. A very good copy in cloth boads with some foxing and in a near fine dust jacket with some minor wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Opus Posthumous: Poems, Plays, Prose (Enlarged, Revised, Corrected)

by Stevens, Wallace

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394577920 / 0394577922
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.81
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.81
A$5.71 Delivery to USA