BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue Hardback - 1992

by Timothy Egan

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Breaking Blue

Details

  • Title Breaking Blue
  • Author Timothy Egan
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 267
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, New York
  • Publication date 1992-04
  • ISBN 9780394588193 / 0394588193
  • Weight 1.35 lbs (0.61 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.57 x 6.62 x 1.1 in (24.31 x 16.81 x 2.79 cm)
  • Reading level 1110
  • Category True Crime / Espionage
  • Library of Congress subjects Bamonte, Tony, Ralstin, Clyde
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91027848
  • Dewey Decimal Code 364.152

More Copies for Sale

Breaking Blue

Timothy Egan

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.70
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 4/28/1992 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Good. 1.2000 in x 9.2000 in x 6.2000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.70
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue

by Timothy Egan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.63
Free Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.63
Free Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue

Breaking Blue

by Timothy Egan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.63
Free Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.86
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.86
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine DJ
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$11.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. First printing, near fine hardcover with touch of foxing at top page edges and some other very light trace wear, in a near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that shows just a touch of wear as well. 267 pages. Remains an attractive copy of this "gripping story of cop against cop that also describes a collision between two generations of lawmen and two very different moments in our nation's history" by the Award winning author and journalist.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$11.49 Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1992-04-28. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.75x1.00x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.29
Free Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue
Stock photo: cover may vary

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.27
Free Delivery to USA
Breaking Blue

Breaking Blue

by Egan, Timothy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394588193 / 0394588193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$11.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. First. Hardcover. Near fine/Near fine. First edition, near fine hardcover with light musty smell at least for now in like dust jacket (price at flap) with both showing just a touch of wear. 267 pages. Good looking copy of this early work from Egan that "..is a gripping story of cop against cop, but also describes a collision between two generations of lawmen and two very different moments in our nation's history.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$11.49 Delivery to USA