BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny Paperback - 1974

by Isak Dinesen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Anecdotes of Destiny

Details

  • Title Anecdotes of Destiny
  • Author Isak Dinesen
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Vintage Ed
  • Pages 244
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Vintage Books USA, New York
  • Publication date 1974
  • ISBN 9780394711775 / 0394711777
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 74005323
  • Dewey Decimal Code 839.813

More Copies for Sale

Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Isak Dinesen, Karen Blixen

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, January 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Used Good. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.82
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.17
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books USA, 1974-11T. paperback. Good. 0.9000 in x 7.2000 in x 4.1000 in. Corners are creased.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.17
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.80
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY : Vintage / Random House. 1974. good+. Paperback. ISBN:0394711777 5 stories about fate. 322 pages; text unmarked, pages tanning at edges; lean to spine .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.80
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
ANECDOTES OF DESTINY
Stock photo: cover may vary

ANECDOTES OF DESTINY

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.44
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, 1974. Vintage Paperback Book, 1974, Vintage Printing, 12mo, 244 pages. Paperback edition in near fine condition.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.44
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Isak Dinesen

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.81
Free Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Isak Dinesen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, New York, 1974. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.08
Free Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.50
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, 1974. Soft cover. As New. **FIRST VINTAGE BOOKS EDITION, NOVEMBER 1974** WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.50
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, New York, NY, 1974. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.61
Free Delivery to USA
Anecdotes of Destiny
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anecdotes of Destiny

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394711775 / 0394711777
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, 1974. Softcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.22
Free Delivery to USA