BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Last Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Tales Paperback - 1975

by Isak Dinesen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Last Tales

Details

  • Title Last Tales
  • Author Isak Dinesen
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Vintage Ed
  • Pages 341
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Vintage Books USA, New York
  • Publication date 1975
  • ISBN 9780394717524 / 039471752X
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75009828
  • Dewey Decimal Code 839.813

More Copies for Sale

Last tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last tales

by Isak Dinesen

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394717524 / 039471752x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, January 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable. Minor shelf wear on bottom of spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.37
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
LAST TALES
Stock photo: cover may vary

LAST TALES

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394717524 / 039471752x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage Books, 1975. Vintage Paperback Book, 1975, First Vintage Printing, 12mo, 341 pages. Paperback edition in near fine condition.. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Last Tales

Last Tales

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394717524 / 039471752X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.84
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.84
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Last Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Tales

by Isak Dinesen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394717524 / 039471752X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books, 1975. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA
Last Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Tales

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394717524 / 039471752x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.00
Free Delivery to USA
Last Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Tales

by Dinesen, Isak

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394717524 / 039471752X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.09
Free Delivery to USA