BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Kresge's Katalog of 5[cent Sign] & 10[cent Sign] Merchandise Hardback - 1975

by SS Kresge Company

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Kresge's Katalog of 5[cent Sign] & 10[cent Sign] Merchandise
  • Author SS Kresge Company
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Facsim. ed
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1975
  • ISBN 9780394731513 / 0394731514
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress subjects Manufactures - Catalogs, Variety stores - United States - Catalogs
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75020184
  • Dewey Decimal Code 381.450

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Kresge's katalog of 5[cent sign] & 10[cent sign] merchandise

by S.S. Kresge Company

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, January 1975. Paper Back. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kresge's Katalog of 5[cent Sign] & 10[cent Sign] Merchandise (Facsim)

by SS Kresge Company

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), January 1975. Trade Paperback. Used - Good. Shipping fee applies to first book, there is no additional shipping fee for addition books from our store. All of our books are in clean, readable condition (unless noted otherwise). Our books generally have a store sticker on the inside cover with our in store pricing. Being used books, some of them may have writing inside the cover. If you need more details about a certain book, you can always give us a call at 920-734-8908.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kresge's katalog of 5[cent sign] & 10[cent sign] merchandise

by S.S. Kresge Company

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$5.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. Trade Paperback. Good/Paperback (No jacket). Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Vintage catalog 1913. Light tanning. Light rubbing along spine and back cover top edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$5.38 Delivery to USA
Kresge's Katalog of 5 Cent and 10 Cent Merchandise

Kresge's Katalog of 5 Cent and 10 Cent Merchandise

by Kresge's

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Incorporated, 1975. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.06
Free Delivery to USA
Kresge's Katalog of 5 Cent and 10 Cent Merchandise

Kresge's Katalog of 5 Cent and 10 Cent Merchandise

by Kresge's

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Incorporated, 1975. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.06
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Kresge's Katalog of 5 & 10-cent Merchandise

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Random House, 1975. Paperback. Very Good+. Facsimile edition of the 1913 catalogue. "The Original Parcel Post 5 and 10 cent Store." 130 pages. Text block in excellent, Near Fine condition. Cover edges a little rubbed. There are 2" and a 1/2" creases in the lower corner of front cover. ; 7 x 10
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Kresge's Katalog of 5 Cent & 10 Cent Merchandise

Kresge's Katalog of 5 Cent & 10 Cent Merchandise

by S. S. Kresge Company

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.49
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. Softcover. 0394731514 . 9.8 X 7.0 X 0.6 inches; 128 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.49
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kresge's katalog of 5 cent & 10 cent merchandise (A facsimile edition of the original 1913 parcel post 5 and 10 cent katalog

by S.S. Kresge Company

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.60
A$24.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, USA: Random House, 1975. Soft cover. Good. Minor to moderate wear. Gift inscription written on first page, otherwise pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.60
A$24.72 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kresge's katalog of 5[cent sign] & 10[cent sign] merchandise

by S.S. Kresge Company

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.95
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House. paperback. New. 9x7x0. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.95
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kresge's katalog of 5[cent sign] & 10[cent sign] merchandise

by S.S. Kresge Company

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394731513 / 0394731514
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.93
Free Delivery to USA