BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light Paperback - 1988

by Marge Piercy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Available Light

Details

  • Title Available Light
  • Author Marge Piercy
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 129
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1988-02
  • ISBN 9780394756912 / 0394756916
  • Weight 0.47 lbs (0.21 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.25 x 5.51 x 0.49 in (20.96 x 14.00 x 1.24 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87040490
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.26
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc. Used - Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.26
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Marge Piercy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.97
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Very Good. Soft cover. 1988.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.97
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. Paperback. Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred a Knopf Inc. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.56
Free Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge, Professor

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good.
Edition
First edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.37
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. . Trade paperback. Very good.. Knopf, 1988, 1st edition, 129 pages, trade paperback, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.37
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
Available Light: Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light: Poems

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition Stated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.53
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1988. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition Stated. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author To Former Owner (For Gwendolyn, January 1987), Otherwise Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Minor To Moderate Shelfwear. First Paperback Edition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.53
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Marge Piercy

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair Condition
Edition
[ Edition: Reprint ]
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Alfred A.Knopf Pub Date: 2/12/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 129
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Available Light
Stock photo: cover may vary

Available Light

by Piercy, Marge

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Read but in very good condition
Edition
6th printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394756912 / 0394756916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1988-02-12. 6th printing. Paperback. Read but in very good condition. 8x5x0. Signed. Signed by the author (no inscription) on the half title page, very minor wear to the cover, text is bright and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA