BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Great Big Schoolhouse Hardback - 1969

by Richard Scarry

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Great Big Schoolhouse

Details

  • Title Great Big Schoolhouse
  • Author Richard Scarry
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date September 12, 1969
  • ISBN 9780394808741 / 0394808746
  • Weight 1.11 lbs (0.50 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.8 x 9.39 x 0.32 in (32.51 x 23.85 x 0.81 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 07 years
  • Grade levels P - 2
  • Category Children's Books/Baby-Preschool
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 74090292
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Richard Scarry's Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Scarry's Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA
Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
No Edition Stated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1969-09-12. No Edition Stated. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.75x0.50x12.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
Free Delivery to USA
Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.96
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, NY, 1969-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.96
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Richard Scarry's Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Scarry's Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, NY, 1969. Random House 1969, early printing, large hardcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, lightly used clean pages, binding tight, gift inscription on verso of cover; ; pictorial covers bright and glossy. Immediate shipping w/tracking included.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA
Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, NY. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Great Big Schoolhouse

by Richard Scarry

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: Reprint ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.72
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Random House, NY Pub Date: 9/12/1969 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 62
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.72
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Richard Scarry's Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Scarry's Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.35
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.35
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Great Big Schoolhouse

Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.83
A$11.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Random House, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Elephant Folio. Author Illus. glossy pictorial c; 63 clean, unmarked pages; Abridged
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.83
A$11.74 Delivery to USA
RICHARD SCARRY'S GREAT BIG SCOOLHOUSE  (school house)
Stock photo: cover may vary

RICHARD SCARRY'S GREAT BIG SCOOLHOUSE (school house)

by SCARRY, RICHARD

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Abridged Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Random House. Good. 1979. Abridged Edition. HARDCOVER. 9x12"OVERSIZED. GOOD Condition Dec HARDCOVER HAS HAD CLEAR TAPED SPINE STRIP ,NAME EP "TRENT" , ELSE CLEAN, NO SCRIBBLES,.. ; Scarry,richard Color Pictures; 62PG pages; COVER SHOWS BEAR TEACHER WITH ROOM FULL OF YOUNG CATS, RACOONS, PIGS, FOXES, COCODILE, HIPPO, ANTEATTER.... BOOK HAS HAD SPINE STRIP STRENGTHENED BY A WIDE STRIP OF CLEAR TAPE. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
Great Big Schoolhouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Great Big Schoolhouse

by Scarry, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394808741 / 0394808746
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.46
Free Delivery to USA