BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies Hardback - 1985

by Barbara Park; Alfred Hitchcock

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Buddies

Details

  • Title Buddies
  • Author Barbara Park; Alfred Hitchcock
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 135
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780394869346 / 0394869346
  • Weight 0.64 lbs (0.29 kg)
  • Age range 12 to UP years
  • Grade levels 7 - UP
  • Reading level 680
  • Category Children's Books - Young Adult Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Children's stories, American, Friendship - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84012521
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Park, Barbara

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.83
Free Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Park, Barbara

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1985-03-12. Hardcover. Acceptable. 7x5x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.07
Free Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Barbara Park

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers, March 1985. Hardcover. Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some creasing to spine and light wear on cover. No dust jacket as designed. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.18
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Park, Barbara

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Children's Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.51
Free Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Barbara Park

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
9 Custom HB
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.59
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers, March 1985. Hardcover . 9 Custom HB.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.59
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Park, Barbara; Hitchcock, Alfred

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.92
Free Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Park, Barbara

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine with no dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
A$7.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394869346 . Pages beginning to age darken. No names, no marks, no tears. Very slight shelfwear.; 5 ½ " by 8"Tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
A$7.45 Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Park, Barbara

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.22
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Collectible - Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.22
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Buddies

Buddies

by Park, Barbara

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover, Very Good/No Dust Jacket. �Especially for Girls� Weekly Reader edition, 1985. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards, barely bumped, minimal wear, looks unread. Binding tight; text clean, no creases or tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
Free Delivery to USA
Buddies
Stock photo: cover may vary

Buddies

by Barbara Park

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780394869346 / 0394869346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Books for Young Readers March 1985, 1985. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.51
Free Delivery to USA