BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lost Boston Pa
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost Boston Pa Paperback - 1980

by June Holtz Kay; Jane Holtz Kay

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lost Boston Pa

Details

  • Title Lost Boston Pa
  • Author June Holtz Kay; Jane Holtz Kay
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Ed 6th Pr
  • Pages 304
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mariner Books, Boston
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780395321331 / 0395321336
  • Weight 2.03 lbs (0.92 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.93 x 8.52 x 0.87 in (27.76 x 21.64 x 2.21 cm)
  • Category Architecture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80016056
  • Dewey Decimal Code 974.4

More Copies for Sale

Lost Boston
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost Boston

by Kay, Jane H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.13
Free Delivery to USA
LOST BOSTON
Stock photo: cover may vary

LOST BOSTON

by KAY, JANE HOLTZ

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY. Paperback. GOOD. 0 9780395321331 WORN SOFTCOVER, PEN GIFT INSCRIPTION, FOXED EDGES {C1980 TEXT NOT WRITTEN IN, ILLUSTRATED/OVERSIZED}
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Lost Boston

Lost Boston

by Jane Holtz Kay

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.43
A$57.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
houghton mifflin, , 1982. . Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Book Illustrated in b/w . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 304 pages. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Travel & Places; ; . ISBN: 0395321336. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 025519. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.43
A$57.88 Delivery to USA
Lost Boston
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost Boston

by Kay, Jan Holtz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.77
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1982. large paperback in very good condition. Soft cover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.77
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Lost Boston

Lost Boston

by Kay, Jane Holtz

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mariner Books. Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 1982. Softcover. 0395321336 . A book that is used but still very attractive. ; 10.90 X 8.50 X 0.90 inches; 304 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Lost Boston
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost Boston

by Jane Holtz Kay

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.82
A$9.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mint oversize pb, expedited and international shipping not available
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.82
A$9.50 Delivery to USA
Lost Boston
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost Boston

by Kay, Jane Holtz

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395321331 / 0395321336
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$163.54
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mariner Books. paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$163.54
A$8.57 Delivery to USA