BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

NPR Interviews 95 CL
Stock photo: cover may vary

NPR Interviews 95 CL Hardback - 1995

by Robert Siegal; Robert Siegel (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for NPR Interviews 95 CL

Details

  • Title NPR Interviews 95 CL
  • Author Robert Siegal; Robert Siegel (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 347 pages
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin, Boston
  • Publication date October 1995
  • ISBN 9780395730553 / 0395730554
  • Weight 1.06 lbs (0.48 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.12 in (21.84 x 14.73 x 2.84 cm)
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Dewey Decimal Code 070.1

More Copies for Sale

The Npr Interviews 1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Npr Interviews 1995

by Siegel, Robert [Editor]

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.57
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. 6x1x8. Outstanding Condition! All pages/text and binding are excellent, clean, tight. Shows very minor use. Buy with confidence ....Customer Service is our TOP PRIORITY ! Delivery confirmation on all orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.57
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The NPR Interviews 1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NPR Interviews 1995

by Siegel, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Edition First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. no markings. minimal soiling. little shelf wear. . Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition First Printing. 1995.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The Npr Interviews 1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Npr Interviews 1995

by Siegel, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.54
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.54
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
NPR INTERVIEWS 95 CL
Stock photo: cover may vary

NPR INTERVIEWS 95 CL

by Robert Siegel

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.11
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin, 11/15/1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 6x1x8. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! Letter written on top edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The NPR Interviews 1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NPR Interviews 1995

by Siegel, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.26
Free Delivery to USA
The NPR Interviews: 1995

The NPR Interviews: 1995

by SIEGEL, Robert, edited by

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. 347pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with small creases at the crown. Includes Wynton Marsalis on jazz music, Julie Andrews on her only topless moment on-screen, Randy Lewis on genetically engineering spider-web fiber, Wiliam Lafleur on abortion and Buddhism, Trout Fishing in America on legally changing his name, and more.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The NPR Interviews 1995
Stock photo: cover may vary

The NPR Interviews 1995

by Siegel, Robert (Editor)

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780395730553 / 0395730554
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York, 1995. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.41
Free Delivery to USA