BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cop Without a Shield
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield Hardback - 1983

by Lillian O'Donnell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cop Without a Shield

Details

  • Title Cop Without a Shield
  • Author Lillian O'Donnell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Book Club (BCE/B
  • Pages 233
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Putnam Publishing Group, New York
  • Publication date 1983
  • ISBN 9780399128721 / 0399128727
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Women detectives - New York (State) -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83011114
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Cop Without a Shield
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.36
A$6.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Pub Group, 1983T. hardcover. Good. 1.0000 in x 8.6000 in x 5.6000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.36
A$6.67 Delivery to USA
Cop Without a Shield
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.07
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Without a Shield
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.07
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Without a Shield
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.07
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Without a Shield

Cop Without a Shield

by Lillian O'Donnell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.09
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Without A Shield
More photos

Cop Without A Shield

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition, first printing of the eighth novel in the "Norah Mulcahaney" series. Price clipped otherwise in near fine / near fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
Free Delivery to USA
Cop Without a Shield : A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield : A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.55
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1983 New York: Penguin, 1983. Book Club edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 181 pp. New in new dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.55
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Cop Without a Shield
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cop Without a Shield

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.83
Free Delivery to USA
COP WITHOUT A SHIELD
More photos

COP WITHOUT A SHIELD

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399128721 / 0399128727
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.77
A$15.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 233 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.77
A$15.70 Delivery to USA