BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout Hardback - 1994

by Lillian O'Donnell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lockout

Details

  • Title Lockout
  • Author Lillian O'Donnell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780399139215 / 0399139214
  • Weight 0.89 lbs (0.40 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.82 x 5.84 x 0.89 in (22.40 x 14.83 x 2.26 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, New York (N.Y.) - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93042289
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.81
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1994-05-25. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in Very Good condition. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Jacket in Very Good condition. Book Club Edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.81
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by Lillian O'Donnell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$6.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1994-06. Hardcover. Good. 8.7500 in x 0.7500 in x 5.7500 in. Hardcover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$6.37 Delivery to USA
Lockout : A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout : A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.96
A$7.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1994. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.96
A$7.66 Delivery to USA
Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.96
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1194. A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery. Black covers with gold lettering on spine. 180 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Price Cl'd, Else Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.96
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.05
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Putnam, 1994. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Sme lt sunning on sp. Sme lt wear at flap edges. Crease Boards . ISBN: 0399139214. Catalogs: Mystery.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.05
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G.P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Lockout : A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout : A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. DJ is clean and tight. Cover isd gray paper and black cloth spine with silver lettering on the spine. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
Lockout

Lockout

by Lillian O'Donnell

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA
Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by ODonnell, Lillian

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
25/05/1994. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.75x0.75x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.61
Free Delivery to USA
Lockout
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lockout

by O'Donnell, Lillian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139215 / 0399139214
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.28
Free Delivery to USA