BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fires of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden Hardback - 1994

by Dan Simmons

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fires of Eden

Details

  • Title Fires of Eden
  • Author Dan Simmons
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 399
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780399139222 / 0399139222
  • Weight 1.58 lbs (0.72 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.24 x 6.29 x 1.4 in (23.47 x 15.98 x 3.56 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Horror
  • Library of Congress subjects Horror tales, Hawaii - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94019464
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Fires Of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires Of Eden

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ny:: Putnam. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994.. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399139222. Slight bump to corner tip.. Catalogs: Fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.60
A$6.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Publishing Group, 1994 First edition. . Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Unmarked, very tight spine, faintest hint of yellowing to pages. Very minor wear to dust jacket, no tears. 399 p. null.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.60
A$6.37 Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
FINE,
Edition
BOMC, SIGNED
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Putnam, 1994. BOMC, SIGNED . Hardcover. FINE,/In FINE DJ. Book Club Edition, FLAT SIGNED on title page. Very tiny nicks to 2 corners on DJ.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
FIRES OF EDEN
Stock photo: cover may vary

FIRES OF EDEN

by SIMMONS, DAN

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
FINE IN FINE D.J.
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.07
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1994. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.07
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden

Fires of Eden

by Dan Simmons

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.37
Free Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden

Fires of Eden

by Dan Simmons

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.42
Free Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994-10-27. Hardcover. Acceptable. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.54
Free Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden (First Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden (First Edition)

by Dan Simmons

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$5.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1994 G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1994. First edition. First printing (with full number line including the 1). A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean copy with price ($22.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Fiction-S.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$5.60 Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden

by Dan Simmons

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fires of Eden by Dan Simmons. Signed by author on full title page. Signature only. First edition, first printing published in 1994 by G.P. Putnam's Sons.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Fires of Eden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fires of Eden

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399139222 / 0399139222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.26
Free Delivery to USA