BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Drink with the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink with the Devil Hardback - 1996

by Jack Higgins

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Drink with the Devil

Details

  • Title Drink with the Devil
  • Author Jack Higgins
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 311
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Putnam Adult, New York
  • Publication date 1996-05-21
  • ISBN 9780399141546 / 0399141545
  • Weight 1.47 lbs (0.67 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.26 x 6.31 x 1.24 in (23.52 x 16.03 x 3.15 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Adventure stories, Dillon, Sean (Fictitious character)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96003821
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Drink With the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink With the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.44
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 5/21/1996 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Good. 1.3000 in x 9.0000 in x 5.9000 in. The dust jacket shows normal wear and tear. Hardcover Book, Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. Items are uploaded with their own individual photo, but when Multiple Items are for sale only one representative photo may be shown. Actual Photos are availible upon request.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.44
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
Drink With the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink With the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Drink With the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink With the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.44
A$4.32 Delivery to USA
Drink With the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink With the Devil

by Jack Higgins

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1996-05. Hardcover. Very Good. 9.7500 in x 1.5000 in x 6.5000 in. Hardcover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.46 Delivery to USA
Drink with the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink with the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.04
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Head and heel of spine edges curve in lightly. D/j is lightly surface rubbed. Black cloth spine and edges wtih gold lettering on spine, gray boards with JH in gold on front. 311 pages.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Price Cl'd, Else Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.04
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
Drink With the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink With the Devil

by Jack Higgins

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: First ]
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.30
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Pub Date: 5/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 311
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.30
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Drink with the Devil

Drink with the Devil

by Jack Higgins

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.59
Free Delivery to USA
Drink with the Devil

Drink with the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.59
Free Delivery to USA
Drink with the Devil

Drink with the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$9.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Putnam Adult, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.60
Free Delivery to USA
Drink with the Devil
Stock photo: cover may vary

Drink with the Devil

by Higgins, Jack

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780399141546 / 0399141545
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA